Tuesday 7th June – Bournemouth Track League Results

Tuesday 7th June – Bournemouth Track League Results

Event Laps Group Position Rider Points Won
Scratch 8 B 1 Ben Wright 20
Scratch 8 B 2 David Gilham 15
Scratch 8 B 3 Molly Haycock 12
Scratch 8 B 4 Robert Haycock 10
Scratch 8 A 1 Alistair Fielding 60
Scratch 8 A 2 Gareth Rose 50
Scratch 8 A 3 James Brightwell 40
Scratch 8 A 4 Jacob Smith 30
Scratch 8 A 5 Steve Moss 20
Scratch 8 A 6 Dan Lovett 10
Elimination N/a B 1 Eliott Cox 20
Elimination N/a B 2 David Gilham 15
Elimination N/a B 3 Jamie Haycock 12
Elimination N/a B 4 Ben Wright 10
Elimination N/a B 5 Robert Haycock 7
Elimination N/a B 6 Molly Haycock 3
Points 20 A 1 Gareth Rose 60
Points 20 A 2 Steve Moss 50
Points 20 A 3 Jacob Smith 40
Points 20 A 4 Dan Lovett 30
Points 20 A 5 Alistair Fielding 20
Points 20 A 6 James Brightwell 10
Points 20 B 1 Eliott Cox 20
Points 20 B 2 Jamie Haycock 15
Points 20 B 3 Ben Wright 12
Points 20 B 4 Molly Haycock 10
Points 20 B 5 Robert Haycock 7
Elimination N/a A 1 Gareth Rose 60
Elimination N/a A 2 Steve Moss 50
Elimination N/a A 3 Dan Lovett 40
Elimination N/a A 4 James Brightwell 30
Elimination N/a A 5 Alistair Fielding 20
Elimination N/a A 6 Jacob Smith 10
Elimination/Scratch 20 All 1 Eliott Cox 60
Elimination/Scratch 20 All 2 David Gilham 50
Elimination/Scratch 20 All 3 Ben Wright 40
Elimination/Scratch 20 All 4 Gareth Rose 30
Elimination/Scratch 20 All 5 Jacob Smith 20
Elimination/Scratch 20 All 6 Steve Moss 10
Scratch 32 All 1 Alistair Fielding 60
Scratch 32 All 2 Gareth Rose 50
Scratch 32 All 3 Eliott Cox 40
Scratch 32 All 4 Steve Moss 30
Scratch 32 All 5 David Gilham 20
Scratch 32 All 6 James Brightwell 10

Current Bournemouth Track League Standings including  7th June racing

CURRENT LEAGUE TABLE FOR 2016
Including results for Event date 07-Jun-16
Rank Number Name Gender Club/Team Total League Points Previous week total Previous Week Rank
1 9 Gareth Rose M Bournemouth Arrow CC 730 480 1
2 3 Alistair Fielding M Black Line 600 440 2
3 6 Steve Moss M Bournemouth Arrow CC 490 330 4
4 14 Charley Calvert M Bournemouth Arrow CC 390 390 3
4 42 Eliott Cox M PNCCC 390 250 7
6 8 Roland Tilley M Ridebike.co.uk 300 300 5
7 16 Harvey McNoughton M I-Team CC 280 280 6
8 15 David Gilham M Bournemouth Arrow CC 200 100 9
9 2 James Brightwell M Black Line 160 70 13
10 43 Jamie Haycock M Bournemouth Arrow CC 127 100 9
11 1 Molly Haycock F Bournemouth Arrow CC 125 100 9
12 5 Ed Bird M Ciclos Uno 120 120 8
13 11 Jacob Smith M KYCU Velo 110 10 16
14 13 George Creasey M Bournemouth Arrow CC 90 90 12
15 18 Ben Wright M Bournemouth Arrow CC 82 0 18
16 20 Dan Lovett M Bournemouth Arrow CC 80 0 18
17 4 Don O’Connor M Brereton Wheelers 60 60 14
18 12 Robert Haycock M Bournemouth Arrow CC 24 0 18
19 41 Lucy Gadd F Poole Wheelers 20 20 15
20 10 Scott Warren M Bournemouth Arrow CC 10 10 16
21 17 Phil Butchers M 3C Cycle Club 0 0 18
21 7 Barrie Watkinson M Bournemouth Arrow CC 0 0 18
21 19 James Meakin M UK Biking Copyrite 0 0 18
This entry was posted in BACC Track League, BACC Track League Results, Bournemouth Track Cycling League 2016, Racing, Track. Bookmark the permalink.