Good Friday 10 Results

Many thanks to Peter Fairbank for organising the event, to Joan Price, Ros Spencer and Julian James for timekeeping and to all our club members and friends who helped on the day, and to David LLoyd Ringwood for hosting us and donating so generously to the prize list.

No Name Club   Cat Finish Time Pos
120 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Male Senior 00:20:34 1
100 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior 00:20:48 2
110 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior 00:21:08 3
90 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 00:21:13 4
55 Paul Lockyer DHCyclesport Male Senior 00:21:19 5
48 Mike Williams Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:22:07 6
75 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior 00:22:17 7
80 Steven Pink Poole Whs Male Senior 00:22:23 8
50 Charlie Leech Southampton University Road Club Male Senior 00:22:24 9
105 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior 00:22:31 10
60 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 00:22:32 11
40 Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles Male Senior 00:22:34 12
32 Craig Haslam Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Veteran 00:22:37 13
6 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Veteran 00:22:41 14
11 Matthew Rollinson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior 00:22:41 15
70 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs Male Espoir 00:22:41 16
91 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:22:43 17
20 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior 00:22:48 18
35 Aaron Kneebone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior 00:22:48 19
51 Jon Brumfield Poundbury Cyclesport Male Veteran 00:22:51 20
106 James Bannister New Forest CC Male Veteran 00:22:51 21
46 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:22:55 22
10 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 00:22:56 23
12 Tom Stocker Hargroves Cycles – Ridley – Montezuma’s Male Senior 00:22:57 24
61 Craig Wallington Sarum Velo Male Senior 00:22:58 25
5 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:23:02 26
36 Shawn Gray Gillingham and Dist Whs / Wheels Cycles Male Senior 00:23:02 27
102 Kelly Miller Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 00:23:02 28
47 Richard Hamilton Sarum Velo Male Senior 00:23:03 29
81 Ray Claridge GA Cycles Male Veteran 00:23:03 30
42 Will Newbery Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior 00:23:04 31
94 Clint Oliver West Wight Wheelers Male Veteran 00:23:04 32
30 Chris Martin Yeovil Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:23:06 33
71 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Veteran 00:23:06 34
16 James Phillips David Lloyd Male 00:23:12 35
112 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior 00:23:19 36
85 John Sibley VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Veteran 00:23:23 37
96 Craig Weston Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:23:25 38
115 Tim Wallis Southampton University Road Club Male Senior 00:23:26 39
43 Lyndon Thompson New Forest CC Male Veteran 00:23:31 40
111 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 00:23:42 41
101 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior 00:23:43 42
67 Adam Mitchell Zoom Tri Club Male Senior 00:23:46 43
31 Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Male Senior 00:23:51 44
66 Luke Trussler Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:24:13 45
76 Michael Akers Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior 00:24:16 46
52 Luke Rendell Poole Whs Male Senior 00:24:17 47
98 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Veteran 00:24:19 48
62 Andy Self Direct Power Cycling Team Male Veteran 00:24:21 49
95 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:24:28 50
117 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:24:34 51
82 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:24:42 52
8 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC Male Veteran 00:24:44 53
21 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg Male Veteran 00:24:44 54
41 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Veteran 00:24:45 55
57 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:24:45 56
77 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:24:48 57
116 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers Male Veteran 00:24:51 58
122 William Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:25:01 59
64 Shaun Palmer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior 00:25:03 60
22 Julian Porter New Forest CC Male Veteran 00:25:07 61
113 Nathan Willmington CC Weymouth Male Veteran 00:25:07 62
83 Andrew Parkhill Zoom Tri Club Male Senior 00:25:12 63
86 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran 00:25:13 64
69 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior 00:25:15 65 1st Lady
17 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Veteran 00:25:19 66
78 Simon O’Herihy Zoom Tri Club Male Veteran 00:25:23 67
26 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 00:25:26 68
107 Rob Merrifield TeamSpy Male Veteran 00:25:39 69
3 Rob Jones Zoom Tri Club Male Veteran 00:25:41 70
37 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers Male Veteran 00:25:42 71
2 David Phillips Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 00:25:43 72
33 Lou Dutch Synergie Coaching Female Veteran 00:25:43 73 2nd Lady
99 Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior 00:25:44 74
114 Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:25:44 75
88 Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:25:48 76
93 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:25:49 77
53 Martin Andrews Tri Team Wessex Male Veteran 00:25:51 78
54 Mike Webber Andover Wheelers Male Veteran 00:25:53 79
65 Les Pick Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:25:55 80
118 Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Female Senior 00:26:01 81
34 Jack Martin Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Junior 00:26:07 82 1st Junior
119 Angus White West Wight Wheelers Male Veteran 00:26:09 83
7 Ysarn Higgins Velo Club Venta Male Veteran 00:26:10 84
89 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:26:12 85
108 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran 00:26:15 86
23 Tony Sawyer Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:26:31 87
14 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:26:32 88
58 Natalie Bee TeamSpy Female Senior 00:26:34 89
28 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:26:39 90
79 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Juvenile 00:26:40 91
13 Sam Aplin New Forest CC Female Senior 00:26:43 92
27 Matthew Pepper Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 00:26:49 93
84 Martin Nobbs Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:26:49 94
44 Chris Hughes Velo Club Venta Male Veteran 00:26:52 95
68 Bill Day Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:26:55 96
24 Louella O’Herlihy Zoom Tri Club Female Veteran 00:27:16 97
29 Jeremy Gill Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:27:31 98
38 Lauren Bishop Poole Whs Female Senior 00:27:32 99
73 David Hanbury Crabwood CC Male Veteran 00:27:50 100
74 Nigel Rendell Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:28:15 101
4 Debbie Hallett Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran 00:28:30 102
123 Gillian Blake David Lloyd Female Senior 00:28:37 103
19 Sarah Webber Andover Wheelers Female Veteran 00:28:51 104
128 Ben Gill Poole Whs Male Juvenile 00:29:00 105
39 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Junior 00:29:09 106
121 Matt Doherty DHCyclesport Male Senior 00:29:57 107
49 Steve Bailey Zoom Tri Club Male Veteran 00:30:20 108
59 Lizzy Yates Andover Wheelers Female Veteran 00:30:21 109
127 Hannah Du Preez Hardley Runners Female Senior 00:31:04 110
1 Macrae Williams Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior 00:31:23 111
126 Sarah Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Senior 00:31:35 112
45 Kim Wright Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Senior 00:33:05 113
9 Phil Morris Hampshire RC Male Veteran 00:36:29 114
15 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran DNS
56 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior DNS
63 Gary Cure Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran DNF
103 Dean Jewer Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran DNS
104 Martin Whitty …a3crg Male Veteran DNS
125 Jack Trunwitt Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Junior DNS
Tandem  
130 Nicolas O Hara/Sean Williams 3C Cyclexperience Male Veteran 00:22:06
This entry was posted in General Club News, Racing, Time Trials. Bookmark the permalink.