Final Track League Results including 26th July 2016

Final Track League Evening Р26th July 2016

Event Number Event Laps Group Position Rider Points Won
1 Course de Primes 22 B 1 Jamie Haycock 20
1 Course de Primes 22 B 2 Ben Wright 15
1 Course de Primes 22 B 3 Steve Evans 12
1 Course de Primes 22 B 4 Scott Warren 10
1 Course de Primes 22 B 5 7
1 Course de Primes 22 B 6 3
2 Course de Primes 22 A 1 George Creasey 60
2 Course de Primes 22 A 2 David Gilham 50
2 Course de Primes 22 A 3 Roland Tilley 40
2 Course de Primes 22 A 4 Charley Calvert 30
2 Course de Primes 22 A 5 Gareth Rose 20
2 Course de Primes 22 A 6 10
3 Elimination 0 All 1 David Gilham 60
3 Elimination 0 All 2 Gareth Rose 50
3 Elimination 0 All 3 Roland Tilley 40
3 Elimination 0 All 4 Steve Evans 30
3 Elimination 0 All 5 Dan Lovett 20
3 Elimination 0 All 6 Scott Warren 10
4 Gamblers Choice B 1 Dan Lovett 20
4 Gamblers Choice 0 B 2 Jamie Haycock 15
4 Gamblers Choice 0 B 3 Steve Evans 12
4 Gamblers Choice 0 B 4 Molly Haycock 10
4 Gamblers Choice 0 B 5 Ben Wright 7
4 Gamblers Choice 0 B 6 Scott Warren 3
5 Gamblers Choice 0 A 1 David Gilham 60
5 Gamblers Choice 0 A 2 George Creasey 50
5 Gamblers Choice 0 A 3 Roland Tilley 40
5 Gamblers Choice 0 A 4 Don O’Connor 30
5 Gamblers Choice 0 A 5 20
5 Gamblers Choice 0 A 6 10
6 Points 40 All 1 Charley Calvert 60
6 Points 40 All 2 Ben Wright 50
6 Points 40 All 3 Steve Evans 40
6 Points 40 All 4 Gareth Rose 30
6 Points 40 All 5 David Gilham 20
6 Points 40 All 6 Roland Tilley 10

Final Track League Results including 26th July 2016

FINAL LEAGUE TABLE FOR 2016
Including results for Event date 26-Jul-16
Rank Number Name Gender Club/Team Total League Points Previous week total Previous Week Rank
1 9 Gareth Rose M Bournemouth Arrow CC 1650 1550 1
2 14 Charley Calvert M Bournemouth Arrow CC 1320 1230 2
3 8 Roland Tilley M Ridebike.co.uk 790 660 3
4 15 David Gilham M Bournemouth Arrow CC 740 550 7
5 42 Eliott Cox M PNCCC 660 660 3
6 3 Alistair Fielding M Black Line 600 600 5
7 6 Steve Moss M Bournemouth Arrow CC 570 570 6
8 13 George Creasey M Bournemouth Arrow CC 525 415 8
9 24 Lewis Martin M Eden Veranda Racing 400 400 15
10 43 Jamie Haycock M Bournemouth Arrow CC 367 332 9
11 20 Dan Lovett M Bournemouth Arrow CC 310 270 11
12 16 Harvey McNoughton M I-Team CC 280 280 10
13 1 Molly Haycock F Bournemouth Arrow CC 246 236 12
14 21 Steve Evans M I-Team CC 231 137 19
15 2 James Brightwell M Black Line 230 230 13
16 23 Patrick Brown M Eden Veranda Racing 210 210 14
17 18 Ben Wright M Bournemouth Arrow CC 179 107 22
18 11 Jacob Smith M KYCU Velo 177 177 17
19 19 James Meakin M UK Biking Copyrite 170 170 18
20 4 Don O’Connor M Brereton Wheelers 149 119 21
21 5 Ed Bird M Ciclos Uno 120 120 20
21 10 Scott Warren M Bournemouth Arrow CC 120 97 23
23 12 Robert Haycock M Bournemouth Arrow CC 68 68 24
24 22 Conal Low-Grier M Mud Sweat & Gears 26 26 25
25 41 Lucy Gadd F Poole Wheelers 20 20 26
26 7 Barrie Watkinson M Bournemouth Arrow CC 0 0 27
26 44 Tom Day M Poole Wheelers 0 0 27
26 17 Phil Butchers M 3C Cycle Club 0 0 27
This entry was posted in BACC Track League Programmes, Bournemouth Track Cycling League 2016, Open Track Event Results, Racing, Track. Bookmark the permalink.