Final Track League night 28th July 2015

Final Track League night 28th July 2015

Event Laps Group Position Rider Points Won
Scratch 6 Y 1 Tom Temple 6
Scratch 6 Y 2 Ben Wright 5
Scratch 6 Y 3 Molly Haycock 4
Scratch 6 Y 4 Rebbeca Hurst 3
Scratch 6 Y 5 2
Scratch 6 Y 6 1
Course de Primes 18 All 1 Jonathan Carr 60
Course de Primes 18 All 2 Charley Calvert 50
Course de Primes 18 All 3 Gareth Rose 40
Course de Primes 18 All 4 Michael Courage 30
Course de Primes 18 All 5 Roland Tilley 20
Course de Primes 18 All 6 David Gilham 10
Hare & Hound 18 All 1 Charley Calvert 60
Hare & Hound 18 All 2 David Gilham 50
Hare & Hound 18 All 3 Roland Tilley 40
Hare & Hound 18 All 4 Tom Temple 30
Hare & Hound 18 All 5 Dan Lovett 20
Hare & Hound 18 All 6 Ben Wright 10
Gamblers Choice 13 All 1 Gareth Rose 60
Gamblers Choice 13 All 2 Roland Tilley 50
Gamblers Choice 13 All 3 Charley Calvert 40
Gamblers Choice 13 All 4 Tom Temple 30
Gamblers Choice 13 All 5 David Gilham 20
Gamblers Choice 13 All 6 Ben Wright 10
Handicap sprint 2 Y 1 Rebbeca Hurst 6
Handicap sprint 2 Y 2 Molly Haycock 5
Handicap sprint 2 Y 3 4
Handicap sprint 2 Y 4 3
Handicap sprint 2 Y 5 2
Handicap sprint 2 Y 6 1
Points 60 All 1 Charley Calvert 60
Points 60 All 2 Jonathan Carr 50
Points 60 All 3 Roland Tilley 40
Points 60 All 4 Gareth Rose 30
Points 60 All 5 Tom Temple 20
Points 60 All 6 David Gilham 10

Final Track League night 28th July 2015

FINAL LEAGUE TABLE FOR 2015
Including results for Event date 28-Jul-15
Rank Name Gender Club/Team Total League Points Previous week total Previous Week Rank
1 Charley Calvert M Bournemouth Arrow CC 2270 2060 1
2 Alistair Fielding M Poole Wheelers 1330 1330 2
3 Jonathan Carr M Bournemouth Arrow CC 984 874 3
4 Harrison Fielding M Bournemouth Jubilee 760 760 4
5 Gareth Rose M Bournemouth Arrow CC 644 514 6
6 Thanana Nel M I-Team 590 590 5
7 Alex Jolliffe M Terminator 500 500 7
8 Roland Tilley M Ridebike.co.uk 438 288 12
9 Harvey McNoughton M I-Team CC 410 410 8
9 Lewis Martin M Eden Veranda Racing 410 410 8
11 Joe Clark M I-Team 316 316 10
12 Steve Moss M Bournemouth Arrow CC 310 310 11
13 Brendan Drewett M Fareham Wheelers CC 170 170 13
14 Ben Wright M Bournemouth Arrow CC 166 141 15
15 Tom Temple M Bournemouth Arrow CC 160 74 24
16 David Gilham M Bournemouth Arrow CC 158 68 25
17 Robert Haycock M Bournemouth Arrow CC 151 151 14
18 Dan Lovett M Bournemouth Arrow CC 123 103 18
19 Rebecca Raybould F Poole Wheelers 112 112 16
20 Molly Haycock F Bournemouth Arrow CC 109 100 20
21 Barrie Watkinson M Bournemouth Arrow CC 105 105 17
22 Elliot Cox M Portsmouth North End 101 101 19
23 James Brightwell M Bournemouth Arrow CC 94 94 21
24 Tom Day M Poole Wheelers 84 84 22
25 Michael Courage M Bournemouth Jubilee 79 49 31
26 Jamie Haycock M Bournemouth Arrow CC 75 75 23
27 Barry Clewett M VC St.Raphael 66 66 26
28 Matthew Child M Poole Wheelers 62 62 27
29 Mercy Webb F VC Venta 60 60 28
29 Oliver Hitchings M Peter Hansford 60 60 28
31 Don O’Connor M Brereton Wheelers 52 52 30
32 Ben Willson M Bournemouth Arrow CC 49 49 31
33 Rebbeca Hurst F Poole Wheelers 47 38 36
34 Sam Clark M I-Team CC 46 46 33
35 Lucy Gadd F Poole Wheelers 42 42 34
35 Scott Warren M BACC 42 42 34
37 Michael Bartlett M Bournemouth Arrow CC 34 34 37
38 Chris Courage M Bournemouth Jubilee 33 33 38
39 Poppy Pattinson F SPYCC 19 19 39
40 Steven Evans M I-Team 12 12 40
41 Michael Harris M Poole Wheelers 11 11 41
42 Lucy Edmunds F Bournemouth Arrow CC 8 8 42
43 Tim Taylor M Fareham Wheelers CC 1 1 43
43 Emily Vinall F VC Venta 1 1 43
45 Will Clark M Poole Wheelers 0 0 45
45 Chris Day M Poole Wheelers 0 0 45
45 Patrick Brown M EURT 0 0 45
45 Conal Low-Grier M Poole Wheelers 0 0 45
This entry was posted in BACC Track League, BACC Track League Results, Bournemouth Track Cycling League 2015 Results. Bookmark the permalink.