Evening 10 Results and League Table 2 June 2016

Evening 10 Results and League Table 2 June 2016

A strong north easterly wind made for a fast outward leg but hard going on the return journey.  This slowed some riders down but didn’t stop Pete Wilson posting a huge improvement on last week’s time.  Good to see a couple of the trackies taking a break from going round in circles and giving the TT a go. Thanks as always to the volunteers Rob, Jane and Julian.

Position Number Name Club Time Speed
1 21 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:22:32 26.627
2 13 Simon Rogers RMRNCA 00:22:50 26.277
3= 5 Antony Green New Forest CC 00:23:06 25.974
3= 22 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:23:06 25.974
5 10 Pawel Tatarek Zoom Tri 00:23:14 25.825
6 18 Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:24:04 24.931
7 11 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:24:39 24.341
8 16 Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:24:42 24.291
9 9 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:25:11 23.825
10 14 Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:44 23.316
11 15 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:26:03 23.033
12 19 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:26:18 22.814
13 23 Jamie Williams Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:26:28 22.670
14 12 Malcolm Field Maidenhead CC 00:26:36 22.556
15 7 Martin Nobbs Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:26:55 22.291
16 1 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:27:13 22.045
17 8 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:27:27 21.858
18 6 Debbie Hallett Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:27:41 21.674
19 4 Howard Doe New Forest CC 00:28:37 20.967
20 20 Richard Page Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:28:41 20.918
22 17 Jim Firth Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:30:38 19.587
3 David & Connor Stain (2-up) Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:29:12 20.548

League table 2 June 2016

Name 02/06/2016 Points Total Points
Michelle Walter 26.03 4 26
Brian Garrard 24.39 1 25
Matt Blythe 26.18 1 15
Peter Wilson 24.04 4 15
Molly Haycock 13
Martin Nobbs 26.55 1 13
Debbie Hallet 27.41 1 13
Charley Calvert 7
Gary Cure 7
Richard Page 28.41 1 7
Ben Wright 6
Pete Perrin 5
Jamie Haycock 27.13 4 5
Scott Warren 2
Barrie Watkinson 2
Keith Mahon 2
Jamie Williams 26.28 1 2
Tony Strickland 1
George Creasey 1
Macrae Williams 1
Jack Martin 1
Rob Wade 1
Gareth Rose 25.44 1 1
This entry was posted in Time Trial Results. Bookmark the permalink.