Evening 10 Results and League Table 16 June 2016

Evening 10 Results 16 June 2016 – Club 10 Championship

A good night for some with Matt, Gary and Jamie all posting PB’s tonight but Charlie steals the show again by winning the club 10 mile championship – well done to him. ¬†Thanks again to our volunteers for the night Rob, Lee, Mike and Barrie.

Position Number Name Club Time Speed
1 15 Antony Green New Forest CC 00:22:19 26.886
2 10 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:22:39 26.490
3 13 Gary Cure Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:23:06 25.974
4 14 Pete Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:23:38 25.388
5 4 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:23:48 25.210
6 5 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:23:55 25.087
7 2 Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael 00:24:02 24.965
8 21 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 00:24:27 24.540
9 6 Mark Ballard Zoom Tri 00:24:36 24.390
10 12 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:24:58 24.032
11 7 Martin Beale VC St Raphael 00:25:07 23.889
12 3 Jamie Williams Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:11 23.825
13 18 Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:12 23.810
14 16 Jason Cakebread Christchurch BC 00:25:21 23.669
15 20 Andrew Khan Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:25:24 23.622
16 9 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:59 23.092
17 19 Lonella O’Herlihy Zoom Tri 00:26:33 22.599
18 11 Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:26:39 22.514
19 17 Debbie Hallett Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:27:02 22.195
20 1 Mike Round Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:27:13 22.045
21 8 Keith Rumball Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:28:25 21.114
22 2 Jim Firth Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:29:27 20.374

League Table 16 June 2016

Name 16/06/2016 Points Total Points
Brian Garrard 23.55 4 33
Michelle Walter 25.59 4 31
Matt Blythe 24.58 6 25
Debbie Hallet 27.02 4 18
Martin Nobbs 17
Peter Wilson 25.12 1 17
Gary Cure 23.06 6 14
Jamie Williams 25.11 6 14
Molly Haycock 13
Charley Calvert 22.39 4 11
Pete Perrin 23.38 1 10
Richard Page 8
George Creasey 7
Ben Wright 6
Jamie Haycock 5
Scott Warren 26.39 1 3
Barrie Watkinson 2
Keith Mahon 2
Tony Strickland 1
Macrae Williams 1
Jack Martin 1
Rob Wade 1
Gareth Rose 1
Brendan Reese 1
Ben Lorton 1
Hanif Jetua 1
This entry was posted in Time Trial Results. Bookmark the permalink.