Bournemouth Trackfest results – 9th July 2016

Bournemouth Trackfest results – 9th July 2016

Event Number Event Laps Category Position Rider
1 Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 1 Callum Robins
1 Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 2 Lewis Seaward
1 Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 3 Oliver Gill
1 Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 4 Benjamin Gill
1 Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 5 Charlie Abel
1 Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 6 Oliver Pettifer
2 Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 1 George Bazely
2 Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 2 Jamie Haycock
2 Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 3 Tom Day
2 Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 4 Molly Haycock
2 Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 5 Ben Wright
2 Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 6 Lucy Gadd
3 Scratch 12 Senior 1 Andy Shackel
3 Scratch 12 Senior 2 Neil Rutter
3 Scratch 12 Senior 3 Lewis Martin
3 Scratch 12 Senior 4 Gareth Rose
3 Scratch 12 Senior 5 Patrick Brown
3 Scratch 12 Senior 6 Alex Collins
4 Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 1 Jamie Witcher
4 Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 2 Oliver Pettifer
4 Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 3 Charlie Abel
4 Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 4 Lewis Seaward
4 Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 5 Callum Robins
4 Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 6 Benjamin Gill
5 Points 16 Y A/B Women 1 George Bazely
5 Points 16 Y A/B Women 2 Jamie Haycock
5 Points 16 Y A/B Women 3 Ben Wright
5 Points 16 Y A/B Women 4 Molly Haycock
5 Points 16 Y A/B Women 5 Tom Day
5 Points 16 Y A/B Women 6 Chloe Jones
6 Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 1 Andy Shackel
6 Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 2 Neil Rutter
6 Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 3 Lewis Martin
6 Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 4 Gareth Rose
6 Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 5 Patrick Brown
6 Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 6 Alex Collins
7 Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 1 Jamie Witcher
7 Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 2 Charlie Abel
7 Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 3 Callum Robins
7 Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 4 Lewis Seaward
7 Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 5 Oliver Pettifer
7 Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 6 Benjamin Gill
8 Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 1 George Bazely
8 Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 2 Ben Wright
8 Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 3 Tom Day
8 Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 4 Molly Haycock
8 Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 5 Jamie Haycock
8 Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 6 Chloe Jones
9 Points 24 Senior 1 Neil Rutter
9 Points 24 Senior 2 Andy Shackel
9 Points 24 Senior 3 Lewis Martin
9 Points 24 Senior 4 Callum Lister
9 Points 24 Senior 5 Patrick Brown
9 Points 24 Senior 6 Alex Collins
10 Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 1 Jamie Witcher
10 Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 2 Oliver Pettifer
10 Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 3 Benjamin Gill
10 Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 4 Callum Robins
10 Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 5 Lewis Seaward
10 Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 6 Charlie Abel
11 Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 1 George Bazely
11 Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 2 Ben Wright
11 Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 3 Jamie Haycock
11 Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 4 Molly Haycock
11 Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 5 Tom Day
11 Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 6 Chloe Jones
12 Scratch 40 Senior 1 Lewis Martin
12 Scratch 40 Senior 2 Callum Lister
12 Scratch 40 Senior 3 Gareth Rose
12 Scratch 40 Senior 4 Patrick Brown
12 Scratch 40 Senior 5 Neil Rutter
12 Scratch 40 Senior 6 Alex Collins
12 Scratch 40 Senior 7 Andy Shackel
Time
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 11.58 Luke Burton
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 12.61 Neil Rutter
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 12.70 Andy Shackel
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 12.89 Lewis Martin
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 13.16 Patrick Brown
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 13.20 Simon Pettifer
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 13.50 Steve Evans
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 13.57 Callum Lister
13 200m Flying Lap Youth A 13.70 Chloe Jones
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 14.20 Conal Low-Grier
13 200m Flying Lap Youth A 14.29 Ben Wright
13 200m Flying Lap Youth A 14.30 Jamie Haycock
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 15.07 Dan Lovett
13 200m Flying Lap Women 15.64 Molly Haycock
13 200m Flying Lap Women 16.70 Rebbeca Hurst
13 200m Flying Lap Youth C/D/E 17.83 Charlie Abel
13 200m Flying Lap Youth C/D/E 18.51 Benjamin Gill
13 200m Flying Lap Youth C/D/E 20.16 Oliver Gill
TEAM SPRINT
Team Name Time
Team Rutter 1.0607 Neil  Rutter Callum Lister Luke Burton
Eden Veranda 1.0627 Lewis Martin Paddy Brown Alex Collins
BACC A 1.1098 Gareth Rose Dave Gilham Dan Lovett
1 Two Cinqo 1.1111 Ben Wright Jamie Haycock Rob Haycock
Composite 1.1284 Steve Evans Conal Low-Grier George Beasley
Poole B 1.1984 Simon P Ollie P Ollie G
BACC B 1.2086 Molly Haycock Charlotte Kelly Rob Haycock
Poole A 1.2182 Rebecca Hurst Lucy Gadd Tom
Poole Pirates 1.3167 Jamie W Lewis S Callum R
Poole C 1.3289 Jamie W Ben G Charlie A
TEAM PURSUIT
Eden Veranda 3.4710 Lewis Martin Paddy Brown Alex Collins Andy Shackel
Team Rutter 3.5584 Neil  Rutter Callum Lister Luke Burton
BACC A 4.0860 Gareth Rose Dave Gilham Dan Lovett Scott Warren
BACC A* 4.2410 Molly Haycock Rob Haycock Ben Wright Jamie Haycock
Poole A 4.2984 Rebecca Hurst Lucy Gadd Tom Simon P
Composite 4.3570 George Bazeley Steve Evans Conal Low_Grier George Creasey
This entry was posted in Bournemouth Track Cycling League 2016, Open Track Event Results, Racing, Track. Bookmark the permalink.